(click to view larger)
Coconut oil gives soaps a fluffy lather. It will make a very hard bar of soap with abundant lather, even in very hard water or sea water.
Palm oil makes a hard bar that cleans well and is also mild.
High in Vitamin E and known to be the very best Oil to use in soap for sensitive skins. It is a fantastic skin softener and moisturizer.
This refined oil from the castor bean is used in all kinds of cosmetics and make up products as well as soaps. Sometimes called Palm Christi, Castor oil is added to soap, shaving soap and shampoo bars for its emollient properties and the dense lather it provides.
A slightly yellowish or ivory-colored natural fat extracted from fruit of the shea tree by crushing and boiling. Shea butter is widely used in cosmetics as a moisturizer and an emollient.
has a sharp, citrus scent and is valued for its antiseptic, antiviral, astringent, bactericidal, disinfectant, restorative and tonic properties.
This amber colored oil with a woody to floral scent comes from the orange tree. Petitgrain is used as an antiseptic, anti-depressant, and deodorant.
Product 24/25
Social