(click to view larger)
High in Vitamin E and known to be the very best Oil to use in soap for sensitive skins. It is a fantastic skin softener and moisturizer.
Coconut oil gives soaps a fluffy lather. It will make a very hard bar of soap with abundant lather, even in very hard water or sea water.
Palm oil makes a hard bar that cleans well and is also mild.
This refined oil from the castor bean is used in all kinds of cosmetics and make up products as well as soaps. Sometimes called Palm Christi, Castor oil is added to soap, shaving soap and shampoo bars for its emollient properties and the dense lather it provides.
This essential oil comes from a tall herb native to Europe with large, fuzzy green leaves. It has a woody, pleasant conifer scent that is mildly intoxicating and can create a sense of euphoria. It is sometimes used as an aphrodisiac.
This essential oil comes from a fragrant grass native to India. It has a woody, caramel and smoke scent. It is valued for its relaxing effect, as a mood lifter and its ability to counteract oily skin and acne.
has a sharp, citrus scent and is valued for its antiseptic, antiviral, astringent, bactericidal, disinfectant, restorative and tonic properties.
powered by ZenCart.
Seattle Sundries is a licensed and insured producer of fine soaps
© Copyright 2009 Seattle Sundries
Design by Defined By Eye